Employee Directory

Lower School: (717) 801-3900 | Upper School: (717) 900-5001 | Email: info@yorkarcs.org

KEY CONTACTS

Chief Executive Officer: Dennis P. Baughman
Administrative Assistant: Tina Ziegler
Curriculum & Instruction/IB Coordinator: Dawnmarie Ezzo 
Business Manager: Monik Johnson
Business Manager Assistant: Cynthia Lockard
Attendance & Transportation: Christie Barger

Lower School
Head of School: David Goodwin
Assistant Head of School: Danielle Cobb
School Counselor: Aislinn Cunningham
Nurse: Karen Richardson
Receptionist: Linda Albright

Upper School
Head of School: Michael Lowe
Assistant Head of School: Jeremy Overlander
Administrative Assistant: TaTyana Abreu
School Counselor: Krystal Reese
Nurse: Marla Urey
Receptionist: Ivette Nelson

Food Services Director: Jeannie Linnemans
Plant Manager: John Noel
Technology Coordinator: Dan Seibert
Marketing & Development Coordinator: Kim Brenner-Zirkle


INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF


Kindergarten
Angela Tsoukalos-Lewis
Brooke Thoman
Meaghan Gehret
Rebecca Frederick
Gina Fochtman, Instructional Assistant
Dalita Paul, Instructional Assistant
Kyle Ashby, Instructional Assistant
Angel Arkward, Instructional Assistant

1st Grade
Kelley Waninger
Leanne Kohler
Jane Schaeffer
Nicole Gottsch, Instructional Assistant
Dianne Rittle, Instructional Assistant
Jessica Tate, Instructional Assistant

2nd Grade
Keri Schmid
Tracy Cornell
Bomi Kim-Myers
Karissa Wilson, Instructional Assistant
Lori Wetcher, Instructional Assistant
Morgan Fairchild, Instructional Assistant

3rd Grade
Amy Kerstetter
Caitlyn Michael
Lori Woods
Kayla Meyers, Instructional Assistant
Sarah Nevin, Instructional Assistant
Sarolta Farkas, Instructional Assistant

4th Grade
Melissa Cook
Elizabeth Gangloff
Wendy Sharpe
Laura Gray, Instructional Assistant
Alexis Fodor, Instructional Assistant
Erica Hardesty, Instructional Assistant

5th Grade
Matthew Bricker
Alicia Perez
Whitney Frazier
Eileen Druck, Instructional Assistant
Amy Snyder, Instructional Assistant
Conner McGirr, Instructional Assistant

6th & 7th Grades
Carol Alvarnaz, Mathematics
Iris Gorman, Language & Literature
Alina Henninger, Science
Alan Neff, Individuals & Societies
Tyler Kline, Design
Carmen Del Castillo-Zerbe, Language Acquisition
Alexandria Morris Robinault, Instructional Assistant
Maria Houck, Instructional Assistant

8th & 9th Grades
Ashley Gettler, Mathematics
Jacob Dunklebarger, Language & Literature
Roni Reed, Science
Brendon McGirr, Individuals & Societies
Peter Shuey, Design
Derik Bartrom, Language Acquisition
Manuel Tellado, Drama
Janet Miller, Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Zito, Instructional Assistant

Specials & Targeted Instruction
Rebecca Chester, Art

Tanya Winters, Art
Adam Michael, Band & Orchestra Director
Emily Chevalier, ESL Instructor
Tracy Zeiders, Federal Programs Coordinator
Stephanie Ferrell, Gifted & Talented
Kellie Thompson, Instructional Assistant
Brooke Bray, Instructional Coach
Kimberly Nieves, Language Acquisition (Lower School)

Maxleen Gutierrez, Learning Support
Sara Kerns, Learning Support
Justine Picciotti, Learning Support
Katie Catalano, Librarian (Lower School)
Kate Gardner Daniels, Librarian (Upper School)
Christa Raught, Librarian Assistant
Brent Gregory, Modern Music
Janel Kinard, Physical Education (Lower School)
Amanda Laird, Physical Education (Upper School)
Jane Ireland, Reading Teacher
Lauren Rooney, Speech/Language
Lauren Rock, Vocal Music


CUSTODIAL
Doug Layer, Head Custodian
Stephan Bones, Custodian
Kellie Gibson, Custodian


FOOD SERVICES

Regina Arnold, Head Cook
Peggy Shearer, Cafeteria Cook/Assistant
Kelly Bloss, Cafeteria Cook/Cashier
Carla Brown, Cafeteria Cook/Cashier
Ebony Williams, Cafeteria Assistant
Destiny Holland, Cafeteria Assistant
Erednira Dela Rosa, Cafeteria Assistant
Brenda Draydon, Cafeteria Assistant
Saria Ankers, Cook/Cashier